« back to news

International Cup squads announced

Squads for the 2017 International Cup have been announced. 

If you would still like to play, we can still cater for a handful of players. Please see the above squad lists where positions are still available. To confirm your position, please register ASAP.

Cost of individual registration £20
To register, please click here

A small selection of extra International Cup kit will be available to purchase on the day until sold out.

MIXED SQUADS

ASIA (Super League / A Grade)
1. Clement Chan
2. Kevin Ea
3. Baden Gara
4. Peter Huynh
5. Howe Lai (c)
6. Leng Taing 
7. Michelle Gonzales
8. Regina Ly
9. Steph Mack
10. Tuyen Nguyen
11. Emily Pham
12. Judy Phan

AUSTRALIA KANGAROOS (Super League / A Grade) 
1. Jay Beare
2. Matthew Fitzgerald
3. Toby Forbes
4. Steve Leary
5. Riley Lombardo
6. Bradley McAskill
7. Alex Paxton
8. Jodie Bijorac
9. Alana Hutton
10. Tu Nguyen
11. Rachel Parmeter
12. Phoebe Robins
13. Melissa Steer (c)

AUSTRALIA WALLABIES
1. Travis Basevi
2. Joe Camilleri
3. Nick David (c)
4. Louis Loiterton
5. Reuben Montgomery
6. TBC
7. Laureen Bird
8. Shanelle Burrows
9. Shanan Dunston
10. Jacqui Henderson
11. Nigela Houghton-David
12. Hayley Oldfield

Note: 1 male to be added

AUSTRALIA GOLD
1. Luke Beehag
2. Andrew Harman
3. Aaron Rubesaame
4. Steven Russo 
5. Bram van der Lans 
6. Brent Williams
7. Jacinta Bonus (c) 
8. Jaimee Gilbertson
9. Charlotte McArthur
10. Gina Vigliante
11. Ellen Woenne

ANZACS
1. Ben Flay
2. Ross Fowler
3. Rory Lassen
4. James Leggett
5. Chris Neame
6. Darren Wong
7. Chloe Beck
8. Kylie Groves
9. Miranda Phillips (c)
10. Marcella Tesoriero
11. Belinda Walter

BARBARIANS BLACK
1. Raffaele Cantelmo
2. Luke Cutajar
3. John Holmes
4. Anton Kovaljov
5. Ryan Smith
6. TBC
7. Sam Anderton (c)
8. Kristal Kitto
9. Hannah Lumb
10. Kristyna Moravec
11. TBC

Note: 1 male & 1 female to be added 

BARBARIANS WHITE
1. Carl Burnett
2. Steven Davidson
3. Steve Haerting (c)
4. Federico Mazza
5. Shabeshan Sureshkumar
6. Darren Williams 
7. Sarah Eastwood
8. Jennifer O'Connell
9. Maria Dris
10. Ruth Halahmy
11. Kai Townsend

ENGLAND ROSES (Super League / A Grade)
1. Peter Ainsley
2. Leon Devitt
3. George Fox-Edwards
4. Will Powell
5. Flo Hodgson-Tuck (c)
6. Dominic Wilde
7. Dave Wilkinson
8. Vicky Donkin
9. Caroline Henzell 
10. Haylie Hields
11. Ellen McGuinness
12. Davinia Murray
13. Tracey Smith

ENGLAND LIONS (Super League / A Grade)
1. Jason Baker
2. Matthew Horrocks
3. Pete Murray (c)
4. Udobi Nzelu
5. Thomas Simpson
6. TBC
7. Layo Aromire
8. Verity Bright
9. Kerrie Fairclough
10. Alice Foster
11. Kate Hendon
12. Vicki Holmes

Note: 1 male to be added

ENGLAND WHITE
1. Andy Davey
2. Michael Davies
3. Andrew James
4. Ashley Kilminster
5. Manny Singh 
6. Greg Sturge (c) 
7. Rory Thompson
8. Rebekah Duncan
9. Lauren Hadley
10. Sophie Hall
11. Khally Saarman-Jones

ENGLAND RED
1. Tom Baines
2. Toby Bonney
3. Robert Chaundy
4. Jeff Harvey
5. Simon Paget
6. Jack Truman
7. Anita Barton
8. Emma Boon
9. Rachel Featherstone (c)
10. Keziah Harrison
11. Joanna Miles
12. Alex Sims

ENGLAND KNIGHTS
1. Ben Kenworthy
2. Daniel Kenworthy
3. Rajan Parmar
4. Adam Sandercock
5. Richard Seedhouse 
6. Carl Sheffield (c)
7. Eve Connor
8. Michelle Crawford
9. Lou Foddy
10. Katie Johnson
11. Steph Kemp

FRANCE
1. Loic Beylot
2. Lucas Le Coupanec
3. Leo MacLehose
4. Simon Mayor
5. Ousmane Ndiaye
6. Clement Nong-Audouy
7. Elisa Buffett
8. Caroline Doveze 
9. Laure Galelli
10. Nina Populaire (c)
11. TBC

Note: 1 female to be added

GREECE
1. Bertrand Coppe
2. Perry Criticos
3. Andy Horsfall
4. Simon Hughes
5. Terry Kovelis 
6. TBC
7. Kathryn Anastasi
8. Zoe Dedes 
9. Michelle Frangos
10. Lucile Gibassier
11. Gia Varvarigou (c) 

Note: 1 male to be added

IRELAND GRAY WOLVES (Super League / A Grade)
1. John Cole
2. Lorcan Cullen
3. Wesley McDonald
4. Paul McDermott
5. Adam Moursy
6. David Surridge 
7. Aoife Earl 
8. Kate Hegarty 
9. Alana Lawlor (c)
10. Una Little 
11. Alyssa O'Neill 
12. Ruth Thomas

IRELAND MOUNTAIN WOLVES (Super League / A Grade)
1. Marlo Brandon
2. Robert Gilshenan
3. Colm Hoban
4. Jack Leahy (c) 
5. Jack Levins 
6. Simon Quinn
7. Patricia Dunne
8. Eimear Feerick 
9. Caroline Grace
10. Suzanne Mahony 
11. Marcella O'Reilly 

IRELAND SHAMROCKS (Super League / A Grade)
1. Richard Arnold
2. Johnny Berrill
3. Bryan Donoghue
4. Donal Lehane (c)
5. Thomas Meehan
6. James Murphy
7. Ruairi Robertson
8. Louisa Hamill
9. Aedeen Mageean
10. Moya Maginn
11. Anne O'Donaghue
12. Catriona Sheridan
13. TBC

Note: 1 female to be added

IRELAND WOLFHOUNDS
1. Andy Allen
2. Stephen Barry
3. Darragh Brennan
4. Nathan Goodfellow
5. Patrick Kelly
6. Justin Schwering
7. Jack Walsh
8. Ruth Barry
9. Vanessa Buckley (c)
10. Orla Daly
11. Aisling Finn
12. Saoirse Kennedy

IRELAND GREEN
1. John Carroll
2. Darragh Conway
3. Niall Hynes
4. John Keyes (c)
5. Scott McEvatts
6. Steven O'Neill
7. Niamh Devitt
8. Sinead Dumigan
9. Janis Lynch
10. Laura Wall-Carroll
11. Patricia Walsh

IRELAND WHITE
1. Dave Dunk (c)
2. David Keniry
3. Alan McCormick
4. Daniel McDonnell
5. Barra Roantree
6. Paul Sammon
7. Orla Cummins
8. Collette Flanagan
9. Shana Hall 
10. Angela Hillan 
11. Catriona O'Rourke

IRELAND GUINNESS
1. Tomas Byrne 
2. Terry Connolly (c)
3. Oisin Gibson
4. John Gill
5. Kevin Kennedy
6. Michael Ward
7. Maria Donovan
8. Rachel Power
9. Aisling Scriven 
10. Orla Ward
11. Ciara Wright

IRELAND BAILEYS
1. David Brody
2. Patrick Bury
3. Alex Hickson 
4. Cillian Holland
5. Liam O'Keeffe
6. Mike Ryan
7. Holly Godfray
8. Brid Murphy
9. Kate Murray
10. Aine Ni Shuilleabhain
11. Shona Roche

NEW ZEALAND (Super League / A Grade)
1. Craig Hassall
2. Robert Murch
3. Kirby Roper
4. Kane Rutene
5. Richard Smart (c) 
6. Daniel Ung
7. Thomas Woods
8. Sarah Culliford
9. Anita Snowden
10. Emily Theyers
11. Moana Va
12. Natalie Weitzel
13. TBC

Note: 1 female to be added

PHILIPPINES
1. Ronald Calma
2. Rommel Diamzon Ongcoy
3. Judd Greenhalgh
4. Jaime Pontey
5. Cy Ragasa
6. Fred Sanchez (c)
7. Charles Vicente
8. Rafael Zappia
9. Jewlz Holbeck
10. Liz Ragasa
11. Rachelle Ragasa 
12. Katrina Whitelaw
13. TBC

Note: 1 female to be added

SCOTLAND
1. Phil Forrest
2. Jamie Mackenzie
3. Steve Margison
4. Paul Marroney
5. Iain Naylor
6. Kyle Nish
7. Maxwell Tyler
8. Alanna Barron
9. Elina Elere
10. Erin Fairley (c)
11. Natasha Macgregor
12. TBC

Note: 1 female to be added

SOUTH AFRICA
1. Iain Botha (c)
2. Alfred Casset
3. Adam de Swardt
4. Robert Oxley
5. Andy Russell
6. Cornelis von Mollendorff
7. Nadya de Villiers
8. Natasha Glassford
9. Larene Moolman
10. Janice Moreland
11. Lucy Stringer
12. Rachel Toms

USA
1. William Brotherton
2. Dave McElhill
3. Ian Osband
4. George Stoye
5. Yale Varty
6. AJ Witter
7. Charlene Allen
8. Abigail Bangser
9. Harvest Daurelle (c) 
10. Steffy Geertsen
11. Gemma Sclip

WALES
1. Thomas Ford
2. Carwyn Hall
3. Edward James
4. Jacob Lloyd
5. David Matkov (c)
6. Benjamin Morris
7. Andrew Smith
8. Chloe Capone
9. Kyna Huysmans
10. Lucy Morgan
11. Mitzi Pryce
12. TBC

Note: 1 female to be added

MEN'S SQUADS

BARBARIANS
1. Zack Akil
2. Nicolas Cousin
3. Joe Davies
4. Rhys Davies (Hy-de-Hi!)
5. Amandeep Gill
6. Aziz Hamra
7. Sarah Johnson
8. Mitch Miluska
9. Jerome Pascual
10. Terry Winter (c)

ENGLAND ROUNDHEADS
1. Sam Chamberlain
2. Adam Czerniawski
3. James Ison
4. Aadil Hussain
5. Gary Jeffery (c) 
6. David Lloyd
7. Elliot Newell
8. Rory Pelych
9. Jon Ryves
10. Iain Thompson

ENGLAND CAVALIERS
1. Nicholas Cotterill
2. Isaac Fanin (c)
3. Daniel Forward
4. Dominic Green
5. Robert Heathcote
6. Ed Johns
7. Matt Jopling
8. Oscar O'Mara
9. Charlie Smith
10. Gerard Steeghs

WALES
1. Dan Baiton
2. Joe Barker 
3. Sam Best
4. Rhys Davies (The Edge) - (c)
5. Steven Hopkins
6. David Nolan
7. Nicholas O'Leary
8. Matthew Tully
9. Matthew Webster
10. Jack Williamson

on 21st September, 2017

TELEPHONE: 0203 137 2722
WHATSAPP: 07803 518592

Connect:

Β© Try Tag Rugby 2016 All Rights Reserved all 3rd party trademarks acknowledged. Try Tag Rugby. Registered Office: 8 Ayres Court, 74 New Church Rd, London, SE5 7FA, Registered in England No. 6995846. In partnership with the RFL.