« back to news

London Origin Squads Named

Updated Wednesday 16th, 1635

​Squads for the 2018 London Origin Series at London Big Day Out have been announced. 

See what London Origin is all all about, click here

ENTRY COST

Individual entry costs £20

REGISTRATION

To register for the Origin Series, click the button below.

SPACE AVAILABLE
North London - men's 30's - Full
North London - mixed intermediate - 3 women
North London - open men's - 1 male
North London - open mixed - Full
North London - open womens - 1 woman
North London - womens 27's - Full
South London - men's 30's - Full
South London - mixed intermediate - 2 women
South London - open men's - Full
South London - open mixed - Full (1 male to be omitted)
South London - open womens - 1 woman
South London - women's 27's - 2 women

SQUADS

NORTH LONDON

Mixed Open
Jenny Ainscough
Alana Hutton
Samara Lawrence
Ellen McGuinness
Tamara Schai
Hannah Wilson
Kevin Chan
Eden Confino
Oliver Greenhill
Hafa Karim
Steve Lloyd
David Wilkinson (C)

Men’s Open
Samuel Dorie
James Dyer
George Fox-Edwards
Tom Higgs
Dante O'Reilly
Ciaran Poynter
John Stack
Tom Stone
Jack Truman
Sam Winter (C)

Womens Open
Aine Cribbin
Lucy Hawkes
Sarah Jones
Caoimhe McNamara
Rachel Parmeter (C)
Phoebe Robins
Emily Stone 
Cheryl Woodman

Men’s Seniors (30+)
Andrew Davis
Ross Goodman
Gary Jeffery
Ashley Kilminster
Steve MacDermmot
Adric Mason
Ant Merrett
Dan OBrien (C)
Joshua Pavlovec
Gareth Roach
Alex Sadgrove

Womens Seniors (27+)
Amelia Allen
Michelle Boehm
Grace Brown (C)
Laura Elliott
Kate Hendon
Rachael Joy
Sina Mario
Davinia Murray
Tu Nguyen
Sarah O'Neill

Mixed Intermediate Grade
Layo Aromire (C)
Claire Edwards
Sarah Miller
Nathan Appleton
Tom Baines
Nathan Goodfellow
Dominic Green
Mike Holmes
Darren Williams

SOUTH LONDON

Mixed Open
Annie Hillier
Florence Hyde
Lucy Spring
Melissa Steer
Jemma Upton
Jade Walker
Zack Akil (C)
Dan Ampaw
Daniel Coll
Tom Entwistle
Kirby Roper
Simon Welbirg

Men’s Open
James Baron (C)
Mike Bloom
Michael Booth
Nicholas de Jonge
James Gibson
Florian Hodgson-Tuck
Rex Jude
Tom Mitchell
Liam O'Keefe
Sam Read
Shabeshan Shureshkumar
Myles Turner

Womens Open
Steffy Geertsen
Gabriela Glassock
Sarah Jackson
Cat Lindsay
Shelley Lombardo (C)
Eleanore Richardson
Anita Snowdon
Alice Tozzi

Men’s Seniors (30+)
Mark Batty
Johnny Berrill
Rhys Davies
David Dunk
James Dunlop
Steve Leary (C)
Arron Lombardo
Iain Naylor
Ben Payne
Benjamin Picknett
Matt Whitaker

Womens Seniors (27+)
Emma Becker
Samantha Bedford
Kirsty Clarke (C)
Kat Draper
Tracey Smith
Charlotte Towerton
Katrina Whitelaw

Mixed Intermediate Grade
Emily Corfield
Gill du Toit
Susan Eriksen
Casey Patton
Loïc Beylot
Robert Chaundy
Sam Fowles
Cathal Molloy
Robert Murch (C)
Udobi Nzelu
Robert Oxley

on 16th May, 2018

TELEPHONE: 0203 137 2722
WHATSAPP: 07803 518592

Connect:

© Try Tag Rugby 2016 All Rights Reserved all 3rd party trademarks acknowledged. Try Tag Rugby. Registered Office: 8 Ayres Court, 74 New Church Rd, London, SE5 7FA, Registered in England No. 6995846. In partnership with the RFL.