« back to news

International Cup squads announced

Squads for the 2018 International Cup have been named. 

For more details about the event, click here

There's limited space remaining in the squads as listed below. 

 

 

SQUADS



 






Africa/Caribbean 1 Dan Ampaw (C)
  2 Seth Malcolm
  3 Darren Williams
  4 Isaac Fanin
  5 Deji Olonilua
  6 Marcus Lampkin
  7 Samara Lawrence
  8 Habiba Nasir
  9 Eleanore Richardson
  10 Layo Aromire
  11 Nadine Mason-Bertrand
     
New Zealand (All Blacks) 1 Rob Murch
  2 Kirby Roper
  3 Jesse Dalton
  4 Adam Robertson
  5 Richard Smart
  6 Jackson Dalton
  7 Sarah Jackson (C)
  8 Anita Snowdon
  9 Sarah Culliford
  10 Marah Neal
  11  
     
New Zealand (Kiwis) 1 Jeremy Dobbie
  2 Benjamin Teh
  3 Andrew Whalley
  4 Mayura Vivekananda
  5 Mike Tran
  6 Dennis Moananu (C)
  7 Raphael Himiona
  8 Adrienne Dobbie
  9 Moana Va
  10 Hannah Croucher
  11  
  12  
     
Scotland 1 Hamish Ainsley
  2 Craig Meikle
  3 Alastair Mant (C)
  4 Szelong Ng
  5 Ben Gibson
  6 Andrew Cheung
  7 Sarah Karlsberg
  8 Gemma Matthews
  9 Joanna Scott
  10  
  11  
     
England (Roses) 1 Gary Jeffery
  2 Ashley Kilminster
  3 Udobi Nzelu
  4 Reiss Walker
  5 Kenny Hunt
  6 Nathan Appleton
  7 Cat Lindsay (C)
  8 Jade Walker
  9 Joanna Kosmala
  10 Issy Neal-Hooke
  11 Sarah Johnson
     
England (Lions) 1 Tom Baines
  2 Robert Chaundy
  3 Jason Baker (C)
  4 Diego Gila
  5 Davide Gilardoni
  6 Prince Hassan III
  7 Sophie Brazell
  8 Laure Galelli
  9 Sarah Bunting
  10 Megan Gaffney
  11 Lucy Pearson
     
England (White) 1 Richard Seedhouse
  2 Garry O'Dwyer
  3 Ben Marengo
  4 Adam Sandercock
  5 Stuart Morris
  6 Grant Bezhuidenhout (C)
  7 Helen Blythe
  8 Sarah Gunn
  9 Emma Bezhuidenhout
  10 Ezzy Ephgrave-Goddard
  11  
     
England (Red) 1 Toby Bonney (C)
  2 Robert Allen
  3 Chris Rowland
  4 Chris Gudde
  5 John Ryves
  6 Jules Gillette
  7 Laura Palmer
  8 Hannah Warren
  9 Vanessa Bradley
  10 Annie Wogel
  11 Katy Edwards
     
South Africa 1 Dean Berndt
  2 Matthew Caviggia (C)
  3 Pieter de Kock
  4 Robert Oxley
  5 Stephen Tassell
  6 Ryan Gould
  7 Gill du Toit
  8 Samantha Duff
  9 Michelle Boehm
  10 Natalie Retief
  11 Tinene Pieterse
     
Canada/USA 1 Jason Kurtis (USA) (C)
  2 George Stoye (USA)
  3 Richard Tetstall (USA)
  4 AJ Witter (USA)
  5 Dave McElhill (USA)
  6 John Holmes (CAN)
  7 Sam Anderton (CAN)
  8 Kaleena Cruz (USA)
  9 Tatyana Potiyenko (CAN)
  10 Christine Farquharson (CAN)
  11 Lauren Winter (CAN)
     
Australia (Kangaroos) 1 Blake Ellis
  2 Steve Leary (C)
  3 Matthew Lowe
  4 Alex Sadgrove
  5 Terry Kovelis
  6 Ben Macerola
  7 Jodie Bijoric
  8 Katie Silver
  9 Tarryn Johnson
  10 Megan Wilkinson
  11 Jessica Barnard
     
Australia (Wallabies) 1 Nicolas David
  2 Joel Lawson
  3 Andrew Quan (C)
  4 Andrew Harman
  5 Howe Lai
  6 Ming Lai
  7 Min Yang
  8 Adriana Amato
  9 Susan Eriksen
  10 Emily Pham
  11  
     
Australia (Gold) 1 Daniel Berg
  2 Ron Wong
  3 Michael Joyce
  4 Corey Niehsner
  5 Brent Williams
  6 Simon White
  7 Iris Nijman
  8 Miranda Phillips (C)
  9 Gina Vigliante
  10 Jacqui Henderson
  11 Lily Graham
     
Australia (Green) 1 Jeremy Chong
  2 David Hudson
  3 Ryan Wardell
  4 Travis Basevi
  5 Michael Yip
  6 Jack Thomas
  7 Sharanya Maneswaran
  8 Nicola Lord
  9 Chloe Beck
  10 Rachael Boyd (C)
  11 Caitlin Fitzpatrick
     
Ireland (Shamrocks) 1 Zack Akil
  2 Alan McCormick
  3 Tim McManus (C)
  4 Liam O'Keefe
  5 Darragh Conway
  6 Gary Phibbs
  7 Rachel Power
  8 Emily Ip
  9 Louise Kavanagh
  10 Cordula Schellenberger
  11 Zoe Carroll
     
Ireland (Wolfhounds) 1 David Brody (C)
  2 Briain O'Dowd
  3 Kevin Ervine
  4 Jesse Booth
  5 Thomas Headley
  6 Sean Conneally
  7 Tara Mills
  8 Emily Boyce
  9 Katie Bergin
  10  
  11  
     
Ireland (White) 1 Darren O'Connor
  2 Ross Conlon
  3 Shane Swords
  4 Bryan Donoghue (C)
  5 Stuart Megarry
  6 Ronan Keane
  7 Bernadette Ryan
  8 Adele Chitombo
  9 Danielle McTague
  10  
  11  
     
Ireland (Green) 1 Nathan Goodfellow
  2 Steven O'Neill (C)
  3 Oisin Gibson
  4 David Joyce
  5 David Dunk
  6 Will Rial
  7 Laura Coakley
  8 Aisling Mullins
  9 Christine Mullins
  10 Roisin Furlong
  11  
     
Ireland (Dublin Wolves) 1 Darragh Mullins
  2 David Mullins
  3 Darren Burke
  4 Lorcan Cullen
  5 John Cole
  6 Shane Donohue
  7 Paul McDermott
  8 Amelia Allen
  9 Sarah Phelan
  10 Hannah Craddock
  11 Christine Woods
     
Ireland (Dublin Mountain Wolves) 1 Jack Leahy
  2 Nodlag O'Neill-Forde
  3 Ian Richardson
  4 Lorcan Cooke
  5 Karl Cooke
  6 Thomas Duggan
  7 Wesley McDonald
  8 Kate Hegarty
  9 Gráinne Cunniffe
  10 Ellen O'Shea
  11 Martha Hassett
     
The Philippines 1 Robert Tu
  2 Fred Sanchez (C)
  3 Richard Reyes
  4 Cy Ragasa
  5 Nerjohn Perez
  6 Mike Bables
  7 Katrina Whitelaw
  8 Rach Ragasa
  9 Nigela Houghton-David
  10 Roxy Bantilan
  11 Luisa Bables
     
France 1 Loïc Beylot
  2 Thomas Giles (C)
  3 Simon Mayor
  4 Clément Wandy Nong-Audouy
  5 Lucas Le Coupanec
  6 Trevor Brooks
  7 Manon Sasso
  8 Elisa Buffet
  9 Melissa Norman
  10  
  11  
     
Malta 1 Andre Galea
  2 Noah McErlane
  3 Edward Attard
  4 James Williams
  5 Debbie Bezzina
  6 Maria Borg
  7 Gabriella De Gaetano
  8 Rebecca Gaetano
  9 Melanie Pace-Lupi (C)
  10 Ann-Marie Micallef
  11 Christina Xuereb
  12 Martina Xuereb
     
Barbarians 1 Aziz Hamra (C)
  2 Thomas Roderick
  3 Darren Wong
  4 Akbar de Medici
  5 Martyn Rafe
  6 Jonno Huntington
  7 Lou Foddy
  8 Ananstasia Legged
  9 Julia Gonzalez-Esquerre
  10  
  11  
     
Wales (Dragons) 1 Harrison Williams
  2 Chun Kit Cho
  3 David Matkov (C)
  4 Carwyn Hall
  5 Robert Curtis
  6 Ian Price
  7 Mitzi Pryce
  8 Sue Edwards
  9 Catrin Rees
  10  
  11  
     
Wales (Daffodils) 1 Peter Gray (C)
  2 Dan Thomas
  3 Meilir Tee Evans
  4 Thomas Ford
  5 Spencer Davies
  6 Andrew Smith
  7 Elin Evans
  8 Erica Crawford
  9 Lucy Antrobus
  10 Sadie Clark
  11  
     


on 21st September, 2018

TELEPHONE: 0203 137 2722
WHATSAPP: 07803 518592

Connect:

© Try Tag Rugby 2016 All Rights Reserved all 3rd party trademarks acknowledged. Try Tag Rugby. Registered Office: 8 Ayres Court, 74 New Church Rd, London, SE5 7FA, Registered in England No. 6995846. In partnership with the RFL.